Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Punjab & Sind Bank Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹412 Cr, Up 39.9% YoY

Punjab & Sind Bank reported revenue from operations of ₹3,394 Cr (+13.2% YoY) and net profit of ₹412 Cr (+39.9% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations3394.53213.42998.9
Other income352.0332.4374.4
Total income3746.53545.73373.3
Profit before exceptional items & tax565.3451.5357.4
Profit before tax565.3451.5357.4
Net profit412.0331.5294.5
Operating margin15.1%12.7%10.6%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+39.90%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+24.30%
Revenue, year on year+13.20%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: PSB. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Punjab & Sind Bank: key numbers

Share price
₹18.63
Market cap
₹13,219 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹11,982 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹1,322 Cr
P/E (TTM)
8.8×Sector 19.7×
Promoter holding
93.85%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
0.12%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Punjab & Sind Bank

All →