Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Privi Speciality Chemicals Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹117.5 Cr, Up 30.3% YoY

Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹760.5 Cr (+12.1% YoY) and net profit of ₹117.5 Cr (+30.3% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations760.5666.2678.7
Other income12.715.20.1
Total income773.2681.4678.8
Profit before exceptional items & tax158.5113.4125.1
Profit before tax158.5113.4125.1
Net profit117.582.890.2
Operating margin20.5%16.6%18.4%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+30.30%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+41.90%
Revenue, year on year+12.10%
Operating profit, year on year+16.60%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+48.50%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: PRIVISCL. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹3,500.00
Market cap
₹13,672 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹2,564 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹327.5 Cr
P/E (TTM)
39.1×Sector 34.1×
Promoter holding
60.60%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
2.78%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd

All →