Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

PNC Infratech Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹114.7 Cr, Down 46.8% YoY

PNC Infratech Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹1,322 Cr (+17.3% YoY) and net profit of ₹114.7 Cr (-46.8% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations1322.51688.51127.6
Other income52.871.131.5
Total income1375.31759.51159.1
Profit before exceptional items & tax157.5431.6129.5
Exceptional items0.00.0162.9
Profit before tax157.5431.6292.4
Net profit114.7331.9215.7
Operating margin11.5%24.5%25.2%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year-46.80%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-65.40%
Revenue, year on year+17.30%
Operating profit, year on year+6.80%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-71.00%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: PNCINFRA. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

PNC Infratech Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹135.00
Market cap
₹3,463 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹5,368 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹831.8 Cr
P/E (TTM)
5.5×Sector 31.3×
Promoter holding
56.25%+0.18% QoQ
FII holding
8.35%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from PNC Infratech Ltd

All →