Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Piramal Finance Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹545.4 Cr, Up 66.8% YoY

Piramal Finance Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹3,659 Cr (+27.4% YoY) and net profit of ₹545.4 Cr (+66.8% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations3659.23355.92871.6
Other income58.061.328.7
Total income3717.23417.22900.3
Profit before exceptional items & tax580.0443.0330.4
Exceptional items0.00.0-81.0
Profit before tax580.0443.0249.4
Net profit545.4461.0327.0
Operating margin15.6%13.0%8.6%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+66.80%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+18.30%
Revenue, year on year+27.40%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: PIRAMALFIN. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Piramal Finance Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹1,797.00
Market cap
₹42,522 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹11,852 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹1,504 Cr
P/E (TTM)
22.4×Sector 19.7×
Promoter holding
44.22%-1.94% QoQ
FII holding
15.61%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Piramal Finance Ltd

All →