Friday, 30 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Phoenix Mills Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹427 Cr, Up 11.2% YoY

Phoenix Mills Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹1,153 Cr (+3.4% YoY) and net profit of ₹427 Cr (+11.2% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations1152.81074.91115.4
Other income36.340.230.8
Total income1189.11115.21146.2
Profit before exceptional items & tax549.6492.4514.5
Profit before tax549.6492.4514.5
Net profit427.0394.5384.1
Operating margin46.2%44.2%44.9%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+11.20%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+8.20%
Revenue, year on year+3.40%
Operating profit, year on year+6.10%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+13.50%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: PHOENIXLTD. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Phoenix Mills Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹1,957.20
Market cap
₹70,008 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹4,423 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹1,224 Cr
P/E (TTM)
54.7×Sector 34.5×
Promoter holding
47.24%-0.01% QoQ
FII holding
31.62%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Phoenix Mills Ltd

All →