Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Oracle Financial Services Software Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹702.4 Cr, Up 28.6% YoY

Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹1,907 Cr (+6.6% YoY) and net profit of ₹702.4 Cr (+28.6% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations1906.63125.21788.8
Other income65.577.666.3
Total income1972.13202.81855.1
Profit before exceptional items & tax976.21938.7797.2
Profit before tax976.21938.7797.2
Net profit702.41415.5546.1
Operating margin49.5%60.5%43.0%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+28.60%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-50.40%
Revenue, year on year+6.60%
Operating profit, year on year+24.60%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-51.10%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: OFSS. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹9,986.00
Market cap
₹87,015 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹7,672 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹2,639 Cr
P/E (TTM)
24.4×Sector 22.9×
Promoter holding
72.39%-0.02% QoQ
FII holding
11.43%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd

All →