Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Onix Solar Energy Q2 FY27 Results: Turns Profitable, Net Profit ₹1.5 Cr

Onix Solar Energy Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹32.4 Cr (-25.3% YoY) and net profit of ₹1.5 Cr for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations32.494.543.4
Other income0.00.00.1
Total income32.494.543.5
Profit before exceptional items & tax2.127.9-0.6
Profit before tax2.127.9-0.6
Net profit1.520.9-0.7
Operating margin6.5%29.5%-1.4%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, quarter on quarter-92.80%
Revenue, year on year-25.30%
Operating profit, year on year+400.00%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-92.50%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: ONIXSOLAR. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Onix Solar Energy Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹309.35
Market cap
₹1,141 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹240.8 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹52.54 Cr
P/E (TTM)
17.4×Sector 43.1×
Promoter holding
53.15%+2.93% QoQ
FII holding
0.00%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Onix Solar Energy Ltd

All →