Saturday, 31 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

OBSC Perfection Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹12.4 Cr, Up 125.5% YoY

OBSC Perfection Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹92.1 Cr (+96.8% YoY) and net profit of ₹12.4 Cr (+125.5% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations92.177.346.8
Other income1.91.40.9
Total income94.078.747.7
Profit before exceptional items & tax12.711.36.7
Profit before tax12.711.36.7
Net profit12.49.55.5
Operating margin13.5%14.4%14.0%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+125.50%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+30.50%
Revenue, year on year+96.80%
Operating profit, year on year+86.20%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+9.10%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: OBSCP. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

OBSC Perfection Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹818.45
Market cap
₹2,233 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹219.5 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹27.01 Cr
P/E (TTM)
82.7×Sector 30.5×
Promoter holding
66.24%-3.57% QoQ
FII holding
5.04%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from OBSC Perfection Ltd

All →