Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Netweb Technologies India Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹136.7 Cr, Up 335.4% YoY

Netweb Technologies India Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹1,323 Cr (+335.7% YoY) and net profit of ₹136.7 Cr (+335.4% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations1323.3819.7303.7
Other income12.98.50.9
Total income1336.1828.2304.6
Profit before exceptional items & tax182.6114.142.0
Profit before tax182.6114.142.0
Net profit136.785.331.4
Operating margin13.7%13.8%13.8%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+335.40%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+60.30%
Revenue, year on year+335.70%
Operating profit, year on year+312.90%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+60.70%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: NETWEB. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Netweb Technologies India Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹4,403.90
Market cap
₹26,180 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹2,184 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹205.8 Cr
P/E (TTM)
71.5×Sector 22.9×
Promoter holding
64.16%-2.82% QoQ
FII holding
9.47%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Netweb Technologies India Ltd

All →