Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Nesco Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹105.2 Cr, Down 11.5% YoY

Nesco Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹228.4 Cr (-4.5% YoY) and net profit of ₹105.2 Cr (-11.5% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations228.4211.8239.2
Other income24.143.624.4
Total income252.6255.4263.6
Profit before exceptional items & tax135.8127.0143.5
Profit before tax135.8127.0143.5
Net profit105.2100.0118.9
Operating margin53.8%49.7%54.4%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year-11.50%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+5.20%
Revenue, year on year-4.50%
Operating profit, year on year-6.20%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+33.90%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: NESCO. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Nesco Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹1,005.10
Market cap
₹7,082 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹932.1 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹412.7 Cr
P/E (TTM)
17.6×Sector 33.7×
Promoter holding
68.54%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
4.19%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Nesco Ltd

All →