Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Modis Navnirman Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹10.5 Cr, Up 101.9% YoY

Modis Navnirman Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹69.4 Cr (+83.6% YoY) and net profit of ₹10.5 Cr (+101.9% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations69.458.337.8
Other income0.20.50.3
Total income69.558.838.1
Profit before exceptional items & tax13.311.55.8
Profit before tax13.311.55.8
Net profit10.58.65.2
Operating margin19.1%19.6%15.2%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+101.90%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+22.10%
Revenue, year on year+83.60%
Operating profit, year on year+138.20%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+19.10%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: MODIS. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Modis Navnirman Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹383.05
Market cap
₹750.4 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹189.3 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹29.18 Cr
P/E (TTM)
20.7×Sector 34.0×
Promoter holding
63.79%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
12.27%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Modis Navnirman Ltd

All →