Friday, 30 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Max Healthcare Institute Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹414.4 Cr, Down 15.7% YoY

Max Healthcare Institute Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹2,569 Cr (+20.3% YoY) and net profit of ₹414.4 Cr (-15.7% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations2569.22366.22135.5
Other income40.940.532.9
Total income2610.12406.72168.4
Profit before exceptional items & tax540.9436.3446.0
Profit before tax540.9436.3446.0
Net profit414.4323.0491.3
Operating margin20.7%18.1%20.6%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year-15.70%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+28.30%
Revenue, year on year+20.30%
Operating profit, year on year+21.00%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+26.30%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: MAXHEALTH. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Max Healthcare Institute Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹863.80
Market cap
₹84,075 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹8,373 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹1,442 Cr
P/E (TTM)
57.7×Sector 52.3×
Promoter holding
23.71%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
40.52%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Max Healthcare Institute Ltd

All →