Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

LTM Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹1,380 Cr, Down 0.1% YoY

LTM Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹11,808 Cr (+13.6% YoY) and net profit of ₹1,380 Cr (-0.1% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations11807.611608.010394.3
Other income91.5255.4300.4
Total income11899.111863.410694.7
Profit before exceptional items & tax1859.71978.41879.2
Profit before tax1859.71978.41879.2
Net profit1379.91468.61381.2
Operating margin15.6%16.7%17.6%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year-0.10%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-6.00%
Revenue, year on year+13.60%
Operating profit, year on year+12.00%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+2.60%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: LTM. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

LTM Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹4,104.00
Market cap
₹1,21,742 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹42,308 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹5,018 Cr
P/E (TTM)
23.3×Sector 22.9×
Promoter holding
69.01%+0.52% QoQ
FII holding
6.15%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from LTM Ltd

All →
10:46 IST BSE
Product Launch

LTM Product Launch

LTM launches BlueVerse ValueMesh, an AI execution fabric to industrialize AI across Oracle transformations. The product unifies AI-native delivery, intelligent automation, and managed services for enterprise clients.