Friday, 30 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Lodha Developers Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹1,014 Cr, Up 28.3% YoY

Lodha Developers Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹4,467 Cr (+17.6% YoY) and net profit of ₹1,014 Cr (+28.3% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations4467.44996.73798.5
Other income117.5100.080.4
Total income4584.95096.73878.9
Profit before exceptional items & tax1337.61774.1961.3
Profit before tax1342.01775.9960.8
Net profit1013.51373.1789.8
Operating margin29.3%34.8%24.8%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+28.30%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-26.20%
Revenue, year on year+17.60%
Operating profit, year on year+38.50%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-27.10%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: LODHA. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Lodha Developers Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹1,037.00
Market cap
₹1,03,642 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹16,676 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹3,428 Cr
P/E (TTM)
25.1×Sector 34.5×
Promoter holding
70.29%-0.02% QoQ
FII holding
25.33%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Lodha Developers Ltd

All →