Friday, 30 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

LIC Housing Finance Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹1,507 Cr, Up 11.6% YoY

LIC Housing Finance Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹7,194 Cr (+1.5% YoY) and net profit of ₹1,507 Cr (+11.6% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations7194.27082.67089.8
Other income0.23.00.6
Total income7194.47085.67090.4
Profit before exceptional items & tax1920.01901.21703.0
Profit before tax1920.01901.21703.0
Net profit1506.61499.01349.4
Operating margin26.7%26.8%24.0%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+11.60%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+0.50%
Revenue, year on year+1.50%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: LICHSGFIN. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

LIC Housing Finance Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹493.70
Market cap
₹27,157 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹28,837 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹5,604 Cr
P/E (TTM)
4.7×Sector 19.8×
Promoter holding
45.24%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
18.93%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from LIC Housing Finance Ltd

All →