Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

LE Travenues Technology Q2 FY27 Results: Turns Profitable, Net Profit ₹63.4 Cr

LE Travenues Technology Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹321 Cr (+12.9% YoY) and net profit of ₹63.4 Cr for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations321.0356.8284.2
Other income22.129.15.2
Total income343.0385.9289.4
Profit before exceptional items & tax31.044.2-4.0
Exceptional items40.70.00.0
Profit before tax71.744.2-4.0
Net profit63.434.2-3.5
Operating margin20.9%11.5%-1.4%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, quarter on quarter+85.40%
Revenue, year on year+12.90%
Operating profit, year on year+196.70%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-41.10%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: IXIGO. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

LE Travenues Technology Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹139.88
Market cap
₹6,172 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹1,228 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹72.13 Cr
P/E (TTM)
41.2×Sector 34.1×
Promoter holding
0.00%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
56.51%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from LE Travenues Technology Ltd

All →