Friday, 30 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹97.5 Cr, Up 10.2% YoY

Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹2,047 Cr (+16.6% YoY) and net profit of ₹97.5 Cr (+10.2% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations2046.71771.51755.3
Other income19.317.44.4
Total income2066.01788.91759.8
Profit before exceptional items & tax137.8134.4119.9
Exceptional items0.0-29.30.0
Profit before tax137.8105.1119.9
Net profit97.582.388.5
Operating margin6.7%5.9%6.8%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+10.20%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+18.50%
Revenue, year on year+16.60%
Operating profit, year on year+2.60%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+1.30%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: KIRLFER. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹428.00
Market cap
₹7,062 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹6,889 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹507.2 Cr
P/E (TTM)
20.5×Sector 16.7×
Promoter holding
50.73%-0.05% QoQ
FII holding
1.65%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Ltd

All →