Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

KFIN Technologies Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹100.3 Cr, Up 7.5% YoY

KFIN Technologies Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹401.8 Cr (+29.9% YoY) and net profit of ₹100.3 Cr (+7.5% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations401.8356.5309.2
Other income8.210.410.8
Total income410.0366.9320.0
Profit before exceptional items & tax139.0103.4126.9
Profit before tax139.0103.4126.9
Net profit100.375.293.3
Operating margin33.9%28.2%39.7%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+7.50%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+33.40%
Revenue, year on year+29.90%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: KFINTECH. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

KFIN Technologies Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹855.00
Market cap
₹14,781 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹1,301 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹343.7 Cr
P/E (TTM)
42.4×Sector 19.7×
Promoter holding
14.06%-8.76% QoQ
FII holding
20.07%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from KFIN Technologies Ltd

All →
10:00 IST NSE
Regulatory Approval

KFIN Technologies Regulatory Approval

KFin Technologies' Thai subsidiary received a Foreign Business License from Thailand's Ministry of Commerce. The license enables the subsidiary to conduct permitted business activities under local law.