Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Karur Vysya Bank Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹787.7 Cr, Up 37.2% YoY

Karur Vysya Bank Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹3,235 Cr (+15.2% YoY) and net profit of ₹787.7 Cr (+37.2% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations3235.43049.42808.0
Other income434.8441.8512.3
Total income3670.23491.23320.3
Profit before exceptional items & tax1043.71005.3743.0
Profit before tax1043.71005.3743.0
Net profit787.7755.7574.0
Operating margin28.4%28.8%22.4%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+37.20%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+4.20%
Revenue, year on year+15.20%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: KARURVYSYA. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Karur Vysya Bank Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹350.20
Market cap
₹33,854 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹11,074 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹2,510 Cr
P/E (TTM)
11.4×Sector 19.7×
Promoter holding
1.95%-0.12% QoQ
FII holding
18.10%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Karur Vysya Bank Ltd

All →