Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Karnika Industries Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹14.2 Cr, Up 56.0% QoQ

Karnika Industries Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹106.2 Cr and net profit of ₹14.2 Cr for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations106.273.80.0
Other income1.11.70.0
Total income107.375.50.0
Profit before exceptional items & tax19.412.80.0
Profit before tax19.412.80.0
Net profit14.29.10.0
Operating margin18.1%17.0%0.0%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, quarter on quarter+56.00%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+64.90%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: KARNIKA. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Karnika Industries Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹126.00
Market cap
₹781.2 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹224.3 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹26.68 Cr
P/E (TTM)
29.3×Sector 49.0×
Promoter holding
73.39%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
0.00%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Karnika Industries Ltd

All →
17:25 IST NSE
SME to Main Board Migration

Karnika Industries SME to Main Board Migration

Karnika Industries seeks shareholder approval via postal ballot to migrate from NSE Emerge to NSE and BSE Main Boards. Voting runs October 29 to November 27, 2026.