Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Karnataka Bank Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹435.9 Cr, Up 36.6% YoY

Karnataka Bank Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹2,504 Cr (+14.9% YoY) and net profit of ₹435.9 Cr (+36.6% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations2503.92382.72179.2
Other income290.1355.5343.4
Total income2794.02738.12522.6
Profit before exceptional items & tax587.5551.8420.1
Profit before tax587.5551.8420.1
Net profit435.9419.1319.2
Operating margin21.0%20.2%16.7%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+36.60%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+4.00%
Revenue, year on year+14.90%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: KTKBANK. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Karnataka Bank Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹311.00
Market cap
₹11,770 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹8,918 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹1,311 Cr
P/E (TTM)
7.6×Sector 19.7×
Promoter holding
0.00%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
16.30%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Karnataka Bank Ltd

All →