Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Just Dial Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹107.8 Cr, Down 9.7% YoY

Just Dial Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹342.8 Cr (+13.1% YoY) and net profit of ₹107.8 Cr (-9.7% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations342.8327.5303.1
Other income54.6131.573.3
Total income397.4458.9376.4
Profit before exceptional items & tax134.6206.6147.0
Profit before tax134.6206.6147.0
Net profit107.8166.2119.4
Operating margin33.9%45.0%39.1%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year-9.70%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-35.10%
Revenue, year on year+13.10%
Operating profit, year on year+8.50%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+6.50%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: JUSTDIAL. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Just Dial Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹680.00
Market cap
₹5,783 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹1,214 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹497.0 Cr
P/E (TTM)
11.8×Sector 23.0×
Promoter holding
74.14%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
2.62%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Just Dial Ltd

All →