Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

JSW Infrastructure Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹328.2 Cr, Down 11.0% YoY

JSW Infrastructure Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹1,481 Cr (+17.0% YoY) and net profit of ₹328.2 Cr (-11.0% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations1480.91444.81265.6
Other income188.656.8106.7
Total income1669.51501.61372.3
Profit before exceptional items & tax431.1462.8463.3
Profit before tax431.1462.8463.3
Net profit328.2357.6368.8
Operating margin25.8%30.8%33.8%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year-11.00%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-8.20%
Revenue, year on year+17.00%
Operating profit, year on year-32.00%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-40.30%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: JSWINFRA. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

JSW Infrastructure Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹315.05
Market cap
₹73,407 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹5,361 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹1,523 Cr
P/E (TTM)
50.9×Sector 30.1×
Promoter holding
73.93%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
12.48%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from JSW Infrastructure Ltd

All →