Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

JK Cement Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹169.3 Cr, Up 6.3% YoY

JK Cement Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹3,733 Cr (+23.7% YoY) and net profit of ₹169.3 Cr (+6.3% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations3733.44031.73019.2
Other income37.939.250.9
Total income3771.34071.03070.1
Profit before exceptional items & tax255.6406.1242.7
Profit before tax255.6406.1242.9
Net profit169.3274.6159.2
Operating margin6.8%10.0%7.9%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+6.30%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-38.30%
Revenue, year on year+23.70%
Operating profit, year on year+13.50%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-40.70%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: JKCEMENT. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

JK Cement Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹4,986.00
Market cap
₹38,526 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹13,722 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹992.5 Cr
P/E (TTM)
40.2×Sector 31.3×
Promoter holding
45.66%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
18.35%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from JK Cement Ltd

All →