Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Indus Towers Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹1,793 Cr, Down 2.5% YoY

Indus Towers Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹8,516 Cr (+4.0% YoY) and net profit of ₹1,793 Cr (-2.5% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations8515.68431.18188.2
Other income106.2121.282.9
Total income8621.88552.38271.1
Profit before exceptional items & tax2411.22347.42478.4
Profit before tax2411.22347.42478.4
Net profit1792.81745.81839.3
Operating margin28.0%27.4%30.0%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year-2.50%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+2.70%
Revenue, year on year+4.00%
Operating profit, year on year-3.80%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+3.50%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: INDUSTOWER. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Indus Towers Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹373.00
Market cap
₹98,403 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹32,493 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹7,145 Cr
P/E (TTM)
13.8×Sector 36.4×
Promoter holding
51.26%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
21.71%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Indus Towers Ltd

All →