Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

India Cements Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹38.8 Cr, Up 340.9% YoY

India Cements Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹1,142 Cr (+2.2% YoY) and net profit of ₹38.8 Cr (+340.9% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations1142.01019.41117.0
Other income3.73.529.0
Total income1145.71022.91146.0
Profit before exceptional items & tax52.361.110.4
Exceptional items0.0-25.3-6.0
Profit before tax52.335.84.4
Net profit38.826.98.8
Operating margin4.6%3.5%0.4%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+340.90%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+44.20%
Revenue, year on year+2.20%
Operating profit, year on year+361.30%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-15.60%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: INDIACEM. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

India Cements Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹302.90
Market cap
₹9,387 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹4,485 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹-67.25 Cr
P/E (TTM)
76.6×Sector 31.3×
Promoter holding
75.00%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
3.42%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from India Cements Ltd

All →