Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

IDFC First Bank Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹1,049 Cr, Up 201.7% YoY

IDFC First Bank Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹11,923 Cr (+20.0% YoY) and net profit of ₹1,049 Cr (+201.7% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations11923.311051.19936.9
Other income2305.22309.61891.5
Total income14228.513360.711828.4
Profit before exceptional items & tax1412.51481.5423.7
Profit before tax1412.51481.5423.7
Net profit1049.21147.8347.8
Operating margin9.9%11.1%3.6%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+201.70%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-8.60%
Revenue, year on year+20.00%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: IDFCFIRSTB. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

IDFC First Bank Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹73.53
Market cap
₹63,418 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹40,549 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹1,611 Cr
P/E (TTM)
21.1×Sector 19.7×
Promoter holding
0.00%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
36.67%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from IDFC First Bank Ltd

All →