Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

ICICI Life Insurance Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹374.2 Cr, Up 25.0% YoY

ICICI Life Insurance Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹13,804 Cr (+16.6% YoY) and net profit of ₹374.2 Cr (+25.0% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations13803.99749.311843.1
Other income68.2124.758.1
Total income12226.428689.112334.2
Profit before exceptional items & tax435.3431.2347.0
Profit before tax435.3431.2347.0
Net profit374.2386.2299.3
Operating margin3.6%1.5%2.8%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+25.00%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-3.10%
Revenue, year on year+16.60%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: ICICIPRULI. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

ICICI Life Insurance Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹412.00
Market cap
₹59,789 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹63,467 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹1,600 Cr
P/E (TTM)
34.0×Sector 19.7×
Promoter holding
74.70%+1.97% QoQ
FII holding
9.26%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from ICICI Life Insurance Ltd

All →