Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Hyundai Motor India Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹1,196 Cr, Down 23.9% YoY

Hyundai Motor India Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹20,696 Cr (+18.5% YoY) and net profit of ₹1,196 Cr (-23.9% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations20696.116334.617460.8
Other income224.0274.4231.2
Total income20920.016609.017692.0
Profit before exceptional items & tax1617.81201.72126.0
Profit before tax1617.81201.72126.0
Net profit1196.2888.61572.3
Operating margin7.7%7.2%12.0%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year-23.90%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+34.60%
Revenue, year on year+18.50%
Operating profit, year on year-26.40%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+50.30%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: HYUNDAI. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Hyundai Motor India Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹1,866.90
Market cap
₹1,51,693 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹70,763 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹5,432 Cr
P/E (TTM)
33.2×Sector 30.9×
Promoter holding
82.50%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
3.19%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Hyundai Motor India Ltd

All →