Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Honeywell Automation India Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹133.7 Cr, Up 11.9% YoY

Honeywell Automation India Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹1,224 Cr (+6.5% YoY) and net profit of ₹133.7 Cr (+11.9% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations1223.91204.41149.4
Other income42.046.444.2
Total income1265.91250.81193.6
Profit before exceptional items & tax180.8203.1160.7
Profit before tax180.8203.1160.7
Net profit133.7150.7119.5
Operating margin14.3%16.2%13.5%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+11.90%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-11.30%
Revenue, year on year+6.50%
Operating profit, year on year+19.10%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-11.40%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: HONAUT. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Honeywell Automation India Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹30,650.00
Market cap
₹27,099 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹4,682 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹525.0 Cr
P/E (TTM)
47.9×Sector 41.7×
Promoter holding
75.00%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
4.00%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Honeywell Automation India Ltd

All →