Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Himadri Speciality Chemical Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹231.3 Cr, Up 31.3% YoY

Himadri Speciality Chemical Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹1,691 Cr (+57.9% YoY) and net profit of ₹231.3 Cr (+31.3% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations1691.41431.91071.0
Other income41.856.335.9
Total income1733.21488.21107.0
Profit before exceptional items & tax307.3300.5236.5
Profit before tax307.3300.5236.5
Net profit231.3228.4176.1
Operating margin17.7%20.2%21.4%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+31.30%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+1.30%
Revenue, year on year+57.90%
Operating profit, year on year+32.40%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+8.70%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: HSCL. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Himadri Speciality Chemical Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹529.80
Market cap
₹26,732 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹4,661 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹751.3 Cr
P/E (TTM)
31.3×Sector 34.5×
Promoter holding
52.49%-0.01% QoQ
FII holding
7.33%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Himadri Speciality Chemical Ltd

All →