Friday, 30 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

HEG Advanced Materials Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹156.5 Cr, Up 29.8% YoY

HEG Advanced Materials Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹740.4 Cr (+6.2% YoY) and net profit of ₹156.5 Cr (+29.8% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations740.4680.9696.9
Other income62.536.895.2
Total income802.9717.7792.1
Profit before exceptional items & tax192.5127.2151.2
Profit before tax192.5127.2151.2
Net profit156.595.2120.6
Operating margin24.0%17.7%19.1%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+29.80%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+64.40%
Revenue, year on year+6.20%
Operating profit, year on year+132.10%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+43.80%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: HEGAM. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

HEG Advanced Materials Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹237.61
Market cap
₹4,585 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹2,568 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹341.4 Cr
P/E (TTM)
12.8×Sector 52.8×
Promoter holding
60.72%+4.44% QoQ
FII holding
3.61%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from HEG Advanced Materials Ltd

All →