Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

HDFC Asset Management Company Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹748.7 Cr, Up 4.2% YoY

HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹1,170 Cr (+13.9% YoY) and net profit of ₹748.7 Cr (+4.2% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations1170.21099.71027.4
Other income71.3262.896.2
Total income1241.51362.61123.6
Profit before exceptional items & tax976.71089.0876.0
Profit before tax976.71089.0876.0
Net profit748.7837.1718.4
Operating margin78.7%79.9%78.0%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+4.20%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-10.60%
Revenue, year on year+13.90%
Operating profit, year on year+16.10%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+9.60%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: HDFCAMC. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹2,300.00
Market cap
₹98,691 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹4,122 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹2,858 Cr
P/E (TTM)
33.1×Sector 19.7×
Promoter holding
52.29%-0.05% QoQ
FII holding
24.07%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd

All →