Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Havells India Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹349.2 Cr, Up 9.7% YoY

Havells India Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹6,432 Cr (+34.6% YoY) and net profit of ₹349.2 Cr (+9.7% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations6432.06518.24779.3
Other income32.654.286.3
Total income6464.66572.44865.6
Profit before exceptional items & tax472.6392.3409.8
Profit before tax472.6392.3414.6
Net profit349.2289.7318.3
Operating margin7.3%6.0%8.5%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+9.70%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+20.50%
Revenue, year on year+34.60%
Operating profit, year on year+36.00%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+30.10%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: HAVELLS. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Havells India Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹1,025.40
Market cap
₹64,287 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹22,528 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹1,691 Cr
P/E (TTM)
38.6×Sector 42.1×
Promoter holding
59.35%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
14.47%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Havells India Ltd

All →