Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Gujarat Ambuja Exports Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹131.8 Cr, Up 246.8% YoY

Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹1,451 Cr (-2.4% YoY) and net profit of ₹131.8 Cr (+246.8% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations1450.71594.21486.7
Other income17.039.119.2
Total income1467.71633.31505.9
Profit before exceptional items & tax177.2235.350.8
Profit before tax177.2235.350.8
Net profit131.8176.838.0
Operating margin12.1%14.4%3.4%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+246.80%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-25.50%
Revenue, year on year-2.40%
Operating profit, year on year+407.00%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-18.30%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: GAEL. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹145.83
Market cap
₹6,689 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹5,729 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹304.3 Cr
P/E (TTM)
13.1×Sector 26.2×
Promoter holding
63.84%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
3.31%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd

All →