Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Gravita India Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹102 Cr, Up 6.2% YoY

Gravita India Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹1,427 Cr (+37.8% YoY) and net profit of ₹102 Cr (+6.2% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations1427.31475.11035.5
Other income18.047.526.3
Total income1445.31522.61061.8
Profit before exceptional items & tax124.2131.3111.3
Profit before tax124.2131.3111.3
Net profit102.0106.496.0
Operating margin8.6%8.6%10.5%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+6.20%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-4.10%
Revenue, year on year+37.80%
Operating profit, year on year+24.90%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+26.70%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: GRAVITA. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Gravita India Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹1,340.00
Market cap
₹9,890 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹4,265 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹378.8 Cr
P/E (TTM)
24.9×Sector 16.9×
Promoter holding
55.88%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
11.78%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Gravita India Ltd

All →