Friday, 30 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

GE Vernova T&D India Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹431.4 Cr, Up 44.0% YoY

GE Vernova T&D India approved unaudited standalone results for the quarter ended 30 September 2026. Quarterly net profit rose to Rs.431.4 crore from Rs.299.5 crore.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations2027.01836.11538.5
Other income50.341.818.6
Total income2077.31878.01557.1
Profit before exceptional items & tax580.0487.1401.3
Profit before tax580.0487.1401.3
Net profit431.4363.0299.5
Operating margin27.9%25.9%25.8%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+44.00%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+18.80%
Revenue, year on year+31.80%
Operating profit, year on year+38.40%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+19.00%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: GVT&D. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

GE Vernova T&D India Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹4,020.00
Market cap
₹1,02,931 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹6,206 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹1,233 Cr
P/E (TTM)
78.9×Sector 52.8×
Promoter holding
51.00%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
19.16%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from GE Vernova T&D India Ltd

All →