Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Gallantt Ispat Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹60.5 Cr, Down 31.9% YoY

Gallantt Ispat Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹1,146 Cr (+13.1% YoY) and net profit of ₹60.5 Cr (-31.9% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations1145.91145.71012.8
Other income18.218.313.2
Total income1164.01164.01026.0
Profit before exceptional items & tax83.2164.8103.0
Profit before tax83.2164.8103.0
Net profit60.5123.788.9
Operating margin7.1%14.2%10.0%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year-31.90%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-51.10%
Revenue, year on year+13.10%
Operating profit, year on year-27.60%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-55.60%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: GALLANTT. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Gallantt Ispat Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹541.00
Market cap
₹13,053 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹4,419 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹484.3 Cr
P/E (TTM)
32.0×Sector 16.9×
Promoter holding
70.98%+0.95% QoQ
FII holding
0.03%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Gallantt Ispat Ltd

All →