Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹382 Cr, Up 60.6% YoY

Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹1,576 Cr (+39.4% YoY) and net profit of ₹382 Cr (+60.6% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations1576.41555.51131.0
Other income2.516.518.4
Total income1578.91572.01149.4
Profit before exceptional items & tax465.3469.6291.7
Profit before tax465.3469.6291.7
Net profit382.0380.3237.9
Operating margin29.5%29.9%25.4%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+60.60%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+0.40%
Revenue, year on year+39.40%
Operating profit, year on year+69.30%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+2.10%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: EMMVEE. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹243.75
Market cap
₹16,876 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹5,050 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹1,082 Cr
P/E (TTM)
11.9×Sector 42.1×
Promoter holding
80.03%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
2.19%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Ltd

All →