Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Emkay Global Financial Services Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹31 Cr, Up 6100.0% YoY

Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹151.3 Cr (+109.8% YoY) and net profit of ₹31 Cr (+6100.0% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations151.391.972.1
Other income5.34.65.0
Total income156.796.577.1
Profit before exceptional items & tax41.08.70.3
Profit before tax41.08.70.3
Net profit31.09.10.5
Operating margin26.2%9.0%0.4%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+6100.00%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+240.70%
Revenue, year on year+109.80%
Operating profit, year on year+859.60%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+770.70%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: EMKAY. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹286.75
Market cap
₹801.1 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹377.0 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹15.20 Cr
P/E (TTM)
41.0×Sector 19.7×
Promoter holding
72.89%+0.06% QoQ
FII holding
0.88%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd

All →