Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Embassy Office Parks REIT Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹831 Cr, Up 257.9% YoY

Embassy Office Parks REIT reported revenue from operations of ₹1,303 Cr (+15.8% YoY) and net profit of ₹831 Cr (+257.9% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations1302.61240.81124.4
Other income15.919.231.2
Total income1318.51260.01155.6
Profit before exceptional items & tax328.6300.0252.4
Profit before tax328.6300.0252.4
Net profit831.0195.2232.2
Operating margin24.9%23.8%21.8%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+257.90%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+325.70%
Revenue, year on year+15.80%
Operating profit, year on year+41.40%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+11.40%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: EMBASSY. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Embassy Office Parks REIT: key numbers

Share price
₹414.45
Market cap
₹39,285 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹4,582 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹338.5 Cr
Promoter holding
0.00%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
0.00%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Embassy Office Parks REIT

All →