Friday, 30 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Emami Paper Mills Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹44.4 Cr, Up 572.7% YoY

Emami Paper Mills Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹589.8 Cr (+30.9% YoY) and net profit of ₹44.4 Cr (+572.7% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations589.8560.2450.6
Other income1.30.24.9
Total income591.0560.4455.5
Profit before exceptional items & tax61.053.310.1
Profit before tax61.053.310.1
Net profit44.438.66.6
Operating margin10.3%9.5%2.2%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+572.70%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+15.00%
Revenue, year on year+30.90%
Operating profit, year on year+1048.10%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+12.40%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: EMAMIPAP. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Emami Paper Mills Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹117.13
Market cap
₹708.6 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹1,907 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹61.38 Cr
P/E (TTM)
5.4×Sector 45.2×
Promoter holding
74.97%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
0.52%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Emami Paper Mills Ltd

All →