Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

eClerx Services Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹180.6 Cr, Down 1.6% YoY

eClerx Services Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹1,189 Cr (+18.3% YoY) and net profit of ₹180.6 Cr (-1.6% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations1188.71152.41004.9
Other income24.017.930.4
Total income1212.61170.21035.2
Profit before exceptional items & tax236.9218.6245.0
Profit before tax236.9218.6245.0
Net profit180.6164.2183.5
Operating margin19.5%18.7%23.7%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year-1.60%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+10.00%
Revenue, year on year+18.30%
Operating profit, year on year-0.80%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+6.10%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: ECLERX. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

eClerx Services Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹1,866.20
Market cap
₹17,552 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹4,117 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹706.2 Cr
P/E (TTM)
24.2×Sector 22.9×
Promoter holding
54.52%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
9.68%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from eClerx Services Ltd

All →