Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

E2E Networks Q2 FY27 Results: Turns Profitable, Net Profit ₹72.7 Cr

E2E Networks Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹223.8 Cr (+411.0% YoY) and net profit of ₹72.7 Cr for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations223.8156.843.8
Other income9.911.48.3
Total income233.7168.252.1
Profit before exceptional items & tax97.158.6-18.5
Profit before tax97.158.6-18.5
Net profit72.743.9-13.5
Operating margin41.5%34.8%-35.5%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, quarter on quarter+65.60%
Revenue, year on year+411.00%
Operating profit, year on year+425.40%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+84.70%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: E2E. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

E2E Networks Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹538.15
Market cap
₹11,062 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹245.6 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹-15.57 Cr
P/E (TTM)
94.3×Sector 22.9×
Promoter holding
39.40%-0.05% QoQ
FII holding
2.53%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from E2E Networks Ltd

All →
15:08 IST NSE
New Order Win

E2E Networks Bags ₹1,000 Cr Order from Indian sovereign AI company

E2E Networks signed a ~₹1,000 Crore binding term sheet with an Indian sovereign AI company for NVIDIA Blackwell cloud GPUs. The multi-year contract provides revenue visibility through 2029.

Value
₹1,000 Cr
From
Indian sovereign AI company
Execution
Through June 2029