Friday, 30 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Delhivery Q2 FY27 Results: Turns Profitable, Net Profit ₹40.6 Cr

Delhivery Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹3,066 Cr (+19.8% YoY) and net profit of ₹40.6 Cr for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations3066.42930.72559.3
Other income66.6114.192.2
Total income3133.03044.82651.5
Profit before exceptional items & tax39.030.2-53.2
Profit before tax39.030.2-53.2
Net profit40.631.9-50.5
Operating margin1.2%1.0%-2.0%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, quarter on quarter+27.30%
Revenue, year on year+19.80%
Operating profit, year on year+81.00%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+67.10%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: DELHIVERY. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Delhivery Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹386.00
Market cap
₹28,932 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹10,508 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹152.7 Cr
P/E (TTM)
309.3×Sector 28.1×
Promoter holding
0.00%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
39.54%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Delhivery Ltd

All →