Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Cyient Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹132.5 Cr, Down 7.3% YoY

Cyient Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹2,235 Cr (+25.5% YoY) and net profit of ₹132.5 Cr (-7.3% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations2235.02075.71781.0
Other income8.66.950.0
Total income2243.62082.61831.0
Profit before exceptional items & tax196.7171.1175.9
Exceptional items0.00.020.7
Profit before tax196.7171.1196.6
Net profit132.5108.7142.9
Operating margin8.8%8.2%10.7%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year-7.30%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+21.90%
Revenue, year on year+25.50%
Operating profit, year on year+49.40%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+14.60%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: CYIENT. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Cyient Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹1,159.00
Market cap
₹12,879 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹7,268 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹427.9 Cr
P/E (TTM)
34.6×Sector 23.0×
Promoter holding
24.76%+1.48% QoQ
FII holding
14.72%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Cyient Ltd

All →