Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

CSB Bank Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹182.7 Cr, Up 14.0% YoY

CSB Bank Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹1,339 Cr (+20.7% YoY) and net profit of ₹182.7 Cr (+14.0% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations1339.01287.31109.2
Other income273.5228.8349.2
Total income1612.51516.11458.4
Profit before exceptional items & tax245.7201.7215.7
Profit before tax245.7201.7215.7
Net profit182.7150.0160.3
Operating margin15.2%13.3%14.8%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+14.00%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+21.80%
Revenue, year on year+20.70%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: CSBBANK. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

CSB Bank Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹309.25
Market cap
₹5,365 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹4,505 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹633.2 Cr
P/E (TTM)
7.8×Sector 19.7×
Promoter holding
40.00%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
12.33%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from CSB Bank Ltd

All →