Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹124.4 Cr, Up 65.0% YoY

Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹2,263 Cr (+18.2% YoY) and net profit of ₹124.4 Cr (+65.0% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations2263.32235.01915.6
Other income17.621.813.4
Total income2280.82256.81929.0
Profit before exceptional items & tax166.9191.3122.6
Exceptional items0.00.0-20.4
Profit before tax166.9191.3102.2
Net profit124.4142.775.4
Operating margin7.3%8.5%5.3%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+65.00%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-12.80%
Revenue, year on year+18.20%
Operating profit, year on year+36.70%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-11.90%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: CROMPTON. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹204.00
Market cap
₹13,136 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹8,096 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹-242.2 Cr
P/E (TTM)
-74.7×Sector 42.1×
Promoter holding
0.00%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
19.21%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd

All →