Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

City Union Bank Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹415.9 Cr, Up 26.6% YoY

City Union Bank Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹2,092 Cr (+26.6% YoY) and net profit of ₹415.9 Cr (+26.6% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations2092.31985.01653.1
Other income350.2243.6259.1
Total income2442.52228.61912.3
Profit before exceptional items & tax540.9502.6413.6
Profit before tax540.9502.6413.6
Net profit415.9382.6328.6
Operating margin22.1%22.6%21.6%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+26.60%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+8.70%
Revenue, year on year+26.60%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: CUB. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

City Union Bank Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹215.00
Market cap
₹21,302 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹6,870 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹1,326 Cr
P/E (TTM)
14.3×Sector 19.7×
Promoter holding
0.00%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
17.39%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from City Union Bank Ltd

All →