Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

CIE Automotive India Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹243.7 Cr, Up 13.9% YoY

CIE Automotive India Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹2,633 Cr (+11.0% YoY) and net profit of ₹243.7 Cr (+13.9% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations2633.22620.62371.8
Other income43.928.619.2
Total income2677.12649.22391.0
Profit before exceptional items & tax321.6312.0282.4
Profit before tax321.6312.0282.4
Net profit243.7235.6213.9
Operating margin12.0%11.8%11.8%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+13.90%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+3.40%
Revenue, year on year+11.00%
Operating profit, year on year+5.50%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-2.00%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: CIEINDIA. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

CIE Automotive India Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹364.30
Market cap
₹13,820 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹9,406 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹828.2 Cr
P/E (TTM)
14.8×Sector 31.4×
Promoter holding
65.70%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
4.68%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from CIE Automotive India Ltd

All →